Adobe 9A0-311 PDF Download, Useful Adobe 9A0-311 Exam Download UP To 50% Off

We developed Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions with the help of our highly certified professionals according to the latest Huawei updates. FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions assure you passing your Adobe 9A0-311 in your first attempt with high scores and become Adobe certified professional. FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions are actually set of Adobe 9A0-311 questions copied from actual exams and let you know the real facade of test pattern and contents of concern. This Adobe 9A0-311 test actually gives you convenient practice for showing desired performance in real exams. This FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions help you pass your Adobe 9A0-311 exam. If you prepare for the Adobe 9A0-311 exam using our FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions, we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

QUESTION 42
Which statements concerning symbol instance statements are correct? (Choose TWO)
A. Graphic symbol instances may be directly controlled using ActionScript.
B. The Hit State of a Button symbol instance is invisible at runtime.
C. A MovieClip symbol instance may have a different frame rate than the main Timeline.
D. If a fill color in a Graphic symbol is changed, all instances of that Graphic symbol are changed.
E. The X / Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the Main Timeline or parent MovieClip symbol instance.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 43
What method of the Color object is used to change the Alpha property of a movie clip with ActionScript?
A. _alpha
B. setRGB
C. setProperty
D. setTransform

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 44
Which method returns an unused depth value within a MovieClip object?
A. getNewDepth
B. getUnusedDepth
C. getHighestDepth
D. getNextHighestDepth

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 45
How can a variable in a Flash movie be dynamically set at the time the movie loads?
A. use the #include directive
B. use the loadAtRun() function
C. cannot dynamically set at the time of load
D. append the variable in URL encoded form (myMovie.swf?foo=bar)

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 46
What property of myMC is referenced to rotate a MovieClip instance named myMC using ActionScript?
A. myMC.rotate
B. myMC.offSet
C. myMC._degrees
D. myMC._rotation

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 47
What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip() method?
A. _visible property of a movie clip is set to true upon duplication
B. duplicated movie clip can have a different parent than the source movie clip
C. movie clip that is at a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top of) a movie clip that has a depth of 7
D. two movie clips can exist at the same depth and have the same parent provided they have unique instance names

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 48
What class is used to access the video of a web-cam?
A. Video class
B. Display class
C. Camera class
D. InputOutput class Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
What methods are used to pass variables out of Flash to a server side solution? (Choose THREE)
A. getURL
B. #include
C. LoadVars
D. loadMovie
E. GotoAndStop

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 50
What appears in the Output window after executing this ActionScript on the first frame of a movie?
x = 1; trace(++x + x);
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 11

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
What tool is used to apply strokes to shapes?
A. Pencil
B. Ink Bottle
C. Eye Dropper
D. Paint Bucket

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
What is performed to distort text using the Envelope modifier?
A. create a font symbol in the Library panel
B. convert the text characters to shape objects
C. embed font outlines used in the selected text
D. convert the selected text to a movie clip or graphic symbol

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 53
What fonts, if installed, are more likely to be selected from the local system by the Flash Player to display during a playback of a SWF file containing text using the “_sans” device font?
A. Helvetica, Arial, Verdana
B. Georgia, Garamond, Arial
C. Courier, Helvetica, Verdana
D. Times New Roman, Arial, Helvetica
E. Times New Roman, Courier, Verdana
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 54
What options are applicable for use as a Motion guide? (Choose TWO) A. Grid
B. Filled shape
C. Connected line
D. Graphic symbol
E. MovieClip object

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 55
What line of ActionScript sets an instance of the stand-alone Flash Player to full screen?
A. _fullscreen = true;
B. _root.fullscreen = true;
C. Stage.size(“fullscreen”);
D. fscommand(“fullscreen”, “true”);

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
What ensures all implementing classes will have a particular set of methods?
A. interfaces
B. behaviors
C. MovieClips
D. polymorphism

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
What code creates an object named “person” with the two properties “name” and “age”?
A. person = {name:”fred”,age:24};
B. person = (name=”fred”,age=24);
C. person = new Array(name:”fred”,age:24);
D. person = new Object(name=”fred”, age=24);
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
What statement creates a local variable that is destroyed after the function has completed execution?
A. set myValue = 5;
B. dim myValue = 5;
C. var myValue = 5;
D. local myValue = 5;
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
How is BOTH the fill and stroke of an object selected using the Selection tool?
A. single-click the fill
B. double-click the fill
C. double-click the stroke
D. single-click the stroke

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 60
What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function () { if(_y <= 550){ _y+1; }}
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){ if(_x <= 550){ _x+1; }}
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function(){ if(this._x <= 550){ this._x++; }}
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function () { if(this._y <= 550){ this._y++; }}

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 61
What is used to create frame rate independent script-based animations?
A. while
B. setInterval
C. gotoAndPlay
D. onEnterFrame

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
What native object allows two separate Flash movies to communicate with each other?
A. LocalObject
B. SharedObject
C. LocalConnection
D. SharedConnection

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 63
What class has an addListener() method?
A. Array
B. Button
C. Mouse
D. MovieClip

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
What is an example of relative targeting?
A. _root.item._x
B. _level0.item._x
C. _level1.item._x
D. _parent.item._x

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 65
What must occur for Flash to read variables using a LoadVars object from a server-side application (i.e., ColdFusion, ASP, PHP or similar)?
A. be in a row/column data format delimited by commas
B. be URL-encoded name/value pairs delimited by commas
C. be URL-encoded name/value pairs delimited by ampersands
D. be from a database (Oracle, Access, SQL server or similar)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 66
What is needed when using static text to have the font outlines embed in the SWF file?
A. select New Font in the Library panel menu
B. select the alias button in the Properties panel
C. select use device fonts in the Properties panel
D. nothing, font outlines are embedded by default
E. select the Character button in the Properties panel and specify which characters to embed

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
What method creates a MovieClip symbol with an instance name of “myMovie”?
A. myMovie=new MovieClip(“my_mc”,1);
B. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(“my_mc”,1);
C. this.attachMovie(“myMovie”,”my_mc”,1);
D. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(“my_mc”,1);

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
What assigns the my_mc MovieClip’s height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty=”_height”;?
A. my_mc.myProperty = 100;
B. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
C. my_mc.”myProperty” = 100;
D. my_mc[“myProperty”] = 100;

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
Why use device fonts for Static text? (Choose TWO)
A. embeds the font outline in SWF
B. anti-aliases Static text by default
C. makes SWF retrieve font from the server
D. device fonts are more readable at smaller point sizes
E. makes SWF retrieve font from the end user’s computer
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 70
What is a primary reason for locking a bitmap fill?
A. avoid bitmap fills from being displayed when onion skinning is turned on
B. prevents a single bitmap fill from being selected and accidentally changed
C. prevents an imported bitmap from being edited with an external image editor
D. creates appearance the fill extends over entire Stage and the objects painted with the fill are masks revealing the underlying bitmap
Correct Answer: D
Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises, Adobe 9A0-311 helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the Adobe 9A0-311 exam the first time.

Pass4itsure c_fsutil_60 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c_fsutil_60.html

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-311 Demo, The Most Effective Adobe 9A0-311 Cert Exam With The Knowledge And Skills

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-680 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

As for Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions, a myriad of record checks tend to be computer-based therefore, the examinees might find out their very own exam effects soon after quality. Working with a Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions is your facts that you will be staying professional. When you order the FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions, we shall offer you free update on time for one year. Superior and also Benefit to the Adobe 9A0-311 test questions, 100% Assure to feed An individual’s Adobe 9A0-311 test Review, Downloadable, Interactive Adobe 9A0-311 Screening sites, Proved Answers Reviewed through Specialist, Pull and also Lose questions seeing that familiar with the very Examinations, Adobe 9A0-311 study materials, Process Examination Issues along with shows. Your Adobe 9A0-311 exam sample questions tend to be endorsed through the 100% Money-back guarantee.

QUESTION 43
How can a variable in Flash movie be dynamically set at the time the movie loads?
A. Use the #include directive
B. Append the variable in URL encoded form (myMovie.swf?foo=bar)
C. Can’t dynamically set at the time of load
D. Use the loadAtRun() function

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
What are correct statements concerning text fields?(Chose two.)
A. Font outlines for dynamic text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default
B. Embedded font outlines are shared by text fields using the same font
C. Font outlines for static for static text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default
D. Font outlines for input text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default
E. Individual font outlines are embedded into the SWF file for each text field in the FLA file.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 45
What assigns the my_mc MovieClip’s height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty=”_height”;?
A. my_mc.”myProperty” = 100;
B. my_mc[“myProperty”] = 100;
C. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
D. my_mc.myProperty = 100;

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
What statement creates a local variable that is destroyed after the function has completed execution?
A. set myValue=5;
B. var myValue=5;
C. dim myValue=5;
D. local myValue=5;

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
What property of myMC is referenced to rotate a MovieClip instance named myMC using ActionScript?
A. myMC.offset
B. myMC._degrees
C. myMC._rotation
D. myMC.rotate
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which statements concerning symbol instance statements are correct?(Choose two.)
A. The Hit State of a Button symbol instance is invisible at runtime
B. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the Main Timeline or parent MovieClip Symbol instance
C. Graphic symbol instances may be directly controlled using ActionScript
D. A MovieClip symbol instance may have a different frame rate than the main Timeline
E. If a fill Color in a Graphic symbol is changed, all instances of that graphic symbol are changed
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 49
What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip() Method?
A. Duplicated movie clip can have a different parent than the source movie clip
B. _visible property of a movie clip is set to true upon duplication
C. Tow movie clips can exists at the same depth and have the same parent provided they have unique instance names
D. Movie clip that is at a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top of) a moview clip that has a depth of 7

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
What video format is NOT supported?
A. .MOV
B. .MPEG
C. .DivX
D. .AVI

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
Which statements concerning symbol instance statements are correct?(Choose two.)
A. The Hit State of a Button symbol instance is invisible at runtime
B. A MovieClip symbol instance may have a different frame rate than the main Timeline
C. Graphic symbol instances may be directly controlled using ActionScript
D. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the Main Timeline or parent MovieClip Symbol instance
E. If a fill Color in a Graphic symbol is changed, all instances of that graphic symbol are changed

Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 52
A Button instance is named circle_btn. ActionScript is placed on the main Timeline so that when the button is clicked a movie clip instance named rec_mc’s width is changed to 100. What is the code to perform this action?
A. circle_btn.onRelease=function() { this.width=100;}
B. circle_btn.onRelease=function() { rec_mc.width=100;}
C. circle_btn.onRelease { rec_mc._width=100;}
D. circle_btn.onRelease=function { rec_mc.width=100;}

Correct Answer: QUESTION 53
Which methods returns an unused depth value within a MovieClip Object?
A. getNewDepth
B. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the main Timeline or parent MovieClip symbol instance.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 54
What native object allows two separate flash movies to communicate with each other?
A. LocalObject
B. SharedConnection
C. LocalConnection

D. SharedObject Correct Answer: C QUESTION 55
What methods are used to pass variables out of flash to a server side solution? (Choose three.)
A. LoadVars
B. GotoAndStop
C. #include
D. getURL
E. LoadMovie

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 56
Which statements concerning symbol instance statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Graphic symbol instances my be directly controlled using ActionScript
B. A MovieClip symbol instance may have a different frame rate than the main timeline
C. The Hit state of a button symbol instance is invisible at runtime
D. If a fill color in a Graphic symbol is changed, all instances of that Graphic symbol are changed
E. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the main Timeline or parent MovieClip symbol instance.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 57
What is the advantage of the progressive video download?
A. Delivery of media is more secure than streaming video, because media does not get saved to the client’s cache when streamed
B. The frame rate of the video file can be different from the frame rate of the SWF file
C. To play the progressively downloaded video, the entire movie must be downloaded before the video will start to play
D. It uses less of the client’s memory and disk space than the streaming video download

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
What class is used to access the video of a web-cam?
A. InputOutput Class
B. Camera Class
C. Display Class
D. Video Class
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
Where must ActionScript classes be loaded?
A. External Files
B. Top Layer of timeline
C. Components
D. Frame 1 of_root
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
What publish setting causes the bandwidth profiler to be inaccurate?
A. Generate Size Report
B. Flash with SCROM Tracking
C. Export Device Sounds
D. GIF
E. Protect From Import
F. Compress Movie

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 61
What class has an addListener() method?
A. Array
B. MovieClip
C. Button
D. Mouse

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What method of the TextField.StyleSheet class is used to add a new style to a style sheet object?
A. setStyle();
B. addStyleSheet();
C. addStyle();
D. setNewCSS();

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
What is the most highly processor intensive animation technique?
A. Onion Skinning
B. Alpha effects
C. Motion tween
D. Brightness Effects

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
When importing a FreeHand or illustrator file that contains a gradient fill with more than eight colors, what is used to simulate the appearance of a gradient fill?
A. Clipping Path
B. Gradient Path
C. Target Path
D. Radial Path

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 65
What built in class is used to add items to the custom menu that appears when the user “right-clicks” (PC) or “Control-Clicks” (MAC) on a Flash Movie?
A. Capabilities Class
B. Accessibility Class
C. Object Class
D. ContextMenu Class

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
What defines a class named “car” that receives additional methods and properties from a superclass named “vehical”?
A. class Car inherits Vehicle{}
B. class Car extends Vehicle{}
C. class Car uses Vehicle{}
D. class Car derives Vehicle{}

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 67
What should be kept to a minimum in any flash file in order to enhance playback
optimization? (Choose two.)
A. Alpha Transparency
B. Gradients
C. Graphic symbols
D. Layers
E. Device Fonts

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 68
How are specific frames designated as printable from the macromedia flash player?
A. set Page Setup in the Macromedia Flash Program
B. Set Formats in the Publish settings
C. Assign each frame the label “#P”
D. Place an onPrint action on each frame
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
What is needed when using static text to have font outlines embed in the SWF file?
A. Select New Font in the Library Panel Menu
B. Select the alias Button in the properties Panel
C. Nothing, font outlines are embedded by default
D. Select the Character button in the properties panel and specify which characters to embed
E. Select use device fonts in the properties panel
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 70
What method creates a MovieClip symbol with an instance name of “MyMovie” ?
A. myMovie.duplicateMovieClip(“my_mc”,1);
B. myMovie=new MovieClip(“my_mc”,1);
C. myMovie.createEmptyMovieClip(“my_mc”,1);
D. this.attachMovie (“myMovie”,”my_mc”,1);
Correct Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-311 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Adobe 9A0-311. We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Adobe 9A0-311 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Adobe 9A0-311 free pdf.

Pass4itsure 070-680 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-311 Exam Test Questions, Most Accurate Adobe 9A0-311 Questions And Answers With The Knowledge And Skills

[New Updated Questions ] Where to find the newest Adobe 9A0-311 exam dumps? if you want to pass exam Adobe 9A0-311 without the second try, you should download the latest updated Adobe 9A0-311 braindump for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free pdf study guide with valid Adobe 9A0-311 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing quickly!

QUESTION 43
How can a variable in Flash movie be dynamically set at the time the movie loads?
A. Use the #include directive
B. Append the variable in URL encoded form (myMovie.swf?foo=bar)
C. Can’t dynamically set at the time of load
D. Use the loadAtRun() function

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
What are correct statements concerning text fields?(Chose two.)
A. Font outlines for dynamic text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default
B. Embedded font outlines are shared by text fields using the same font
C. Font outlines for static for static text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default
D. Font outlines for input text fields are embedded in the SWF file by default
E. Individual font outlines are embedded into the SWF file for each text field in the FLA file.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 45
What assigns the my_mc MovieClip’s height to the value of 100 if the variable myProperty=”_height”;?
A. my_mc.”myProperty” = 100;
B. my_mc[“myProperty”] = 100;
C. my_mc[myProperty] = 100;
D. my_mc.myProperty = 100;

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
What statement creates a local variable that is destroyed after the function has completed execution?
A. set myValue=5;
B. var myValue=5;
C. dim myValue=5;
D. local myValue=5;

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
What property of myMC is referenced to rotate a MovieClip instance named myMC using ActionScript?
A. myMC.offset
B. myMC._degrees
C. myMC._rotation
D. myMC.rotate
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
Which statements concerning symbol instance statements are correct?(Choose two.)
A. The Hit State of a Button symbol instance is invisible at runtime
B. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the Main Timeline or parent MovieClip Symbol instance
C. Graphic symbol instances may be directly controlled using ActionScript
D. A MovieClip symbol instance may have a different frame rate than the main Timeline
E. If a fill Color in a Graphic symbol is changed, all instances of that graphic symbol are changed
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 49
What is true when using the duplicateMovieClip() Method?
A. Duplicated movie clip can have a different parent than the source movie clip
B. _visible property of a movie clip is set to true upon duplication
C. Tow movie clips can exists at the same depth and have the same parent provided they have unique instance names
D. Movie clip that is at a depth of 4 will appear to be in front (or on top of) a moview clip that has a depth of 7

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
What video format is NOT supported?
A. .MOV
B. .MPEG
C. .DivX
D. .AVI

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 51
Which statements concerning symbol instance statements are correct?(Choose two.)
A. The Hit State of a Button symbol instance is invisible at runtime
B. A MovieClip symbol instance may have a different frame rate than the main Timeline
C. Graphic symbol instances may be directly controlled using ActionScript
D. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the Main Timeline or parent MovieClip Symbol instance
E. If a fill Color in a Graphic symbol is changed, all instances of that graphic symbol are changed

Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 52
A Button instance is named circle_btn. ActionScript is placed on the main Timeline so that when the button is clicked a movie clip instance named rec_mc’s width is changed to 100. What is the code to perform this action?
A. circle_btn.onRelease=function() { this.width=100;}
B. circle_btn.onRelease=function() { rec_mc.width=100;}
C. circle_btn.onRelease { rec_mc._width=100;}
D. circle_btn.onRelease=function { rec_mc.width=100;}

Correct Answer: QUESTION 53
Which methods returns an unused depth value within a MovieClip Object?
A. getNewDepth
B. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the main Timeline or parent MovieClip symbol instance.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 54
What native object allows two separate flash movies to communicate with each other?
A. LocalObject
B. SharedConnection
C. LocalConnection

D. SharedObject Correct Answer: C QUESTION 55
What methods are used to pass variables out of flash to a server side solution? (Choose three.)
A. LoadVars
B. GotoAndStop
C. #include
D. getURL
E. LoadMovie

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 56
Which statements concerning symbol instance statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. Graphic symbol instances my be directly controlled using ActionScript
B. A MovieClip symbol instance may have a different frame rate than the main timeline
C. The Hit state of a button symbol instance is invisible at runtime
D. If a fill color in a Graphic symbol is changed, all instances of that Graphic symbol are changed
E. The X/Y placement of a symbol instance is calculated from the lower left hand corner of the main Timeline or parent MovieClip symbol instance.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 57
What is the advantage of the progressive video download?
A. Delivery of media is more secure than streaming video, because media does not get saved to the client’s cache when streamed
B. The frame rate of the video file can be different from the frame rate of the SWF file
C. To play the progressively downloaded video, the entire movie must be downloaded before the video will start to play
D. It uses less of the client’s memory and disk space than the streaming video download

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
What class is used to access the video of a web-cam?
A. InputOutput Class
B. Camera Class
C. Display Class
D. Video Class
Correct Answer: B
Well-regarded for its level of detail, assessment features, and challenging review questions and hands-on exercises, Adobe 9A0-311 helps you master the concepts and techniques that will enable you to succeed on the Adobe 9A0-311 exam the first time.

Continue Reading

Adobe 9A0-311 Exam Dump,Welcome To Buy Adobe 9A0-311Try Free Demo Is Your Best Choice

Flydumps bring you the best Adobe 9A0-311 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the Adobe 9A0-311 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-311.html exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 11
Where are variables that are loaded via a LoadVars object Referenced?
A. Directly into a TextField Object
B. On the timeline where they are loaded
C. Within an array
D. In properties of the LoadVars object where they are loaded

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
How are specific frames designated as printable from the Macromedia Flash Player?
A. Set Formats in the publish settings
B. Assign each frame the label “#P”
C. Set Page setup in the Macromedia Flash program
D. Place an onPrint action on each frame

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13
What is the default theme for version 2 components?
A. FlashDefault Theme
B. Ice Theme
C. Sample Theme
D. Halo Theme

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
What property of myMC is referenced to rotate a MovieClip instance named myMC using ActionScript?
A. myMC._rotation
B. myMC._degrees
C. myMC.rotate
D. myMC.offset

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
How is Both the fill and stroke of an object selected using the Selection tool?
A. Single-Click the fill
B. Single-Click the Stroke
C. Double Click the stroke
D. Double-Click the fill

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 16
What is the most highly processor intensive animation technique?
A. Motion tween
B. Onion Skinning
C. Alpha effects
D. Brightness Effects

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 17
What is the correct ActionScript Syntax of animating a MovieClip instance, my_mc, horizontally across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function() { if(_x <= 550) {_x+1;}}
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function() { if(this._x <= 550) {this._x++;}}
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function() { if(this._y <= 550) {this._y++;}}
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function() { if(_y <= 550) {_y+1;}}

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
What are the three main ways to presenting video using Flash?
A. Embedded, Progressive and stand-alone
B. Embedded, Progressive and Soresson Spark
C. Embedded, Progressive, filtered
D. Embedded, On2 Vp6, Streaming
E. Embedded, Progressive, streaming

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 19
What is performed to distort text using the Envelope modifier?
A. Convert the text characters to shape objects
B. Embed font outlines used in the selected text
C. Create a font symbol in the Library Panel
D. Convert the selected text to a Movie clip or graphic symbol

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
What appears in the output window after executing this ActionScript on the first frame of a movie?
X=1;
Trace(++X+X);

A. 11
B. 4
C. 3
D. 2
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
What ensures all implementing classes will have a particular set of methods?
A. Interfaces
B. Polymorphism
C. MovieClips
D. Behaviors
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
What options are applicable for use as a Motion guide? (Choose two.)
A. Filled Shape
B. MovieClip Object
C. Connected Line
D. Grid
E. Graphic Symbol

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 23
What method of the Color object is used to change the Alpha property of a Movie Clip with ActionScript?
A. setRGB
B. setProperty
C. _alpha
D. setTransform

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
How is declining image quality prevented when publishing to a SWF, if bitmap images are optimized prior to importing them into flash?
A. No nothing. Bitmaps aren’t compressed when the SWF is published
B. Convert bitmaps to symbols so that they are not compressed by flash
C. Re-import the bitmaps in an uncompressed format
D. In publish settings, under the flash tab, set the JPEG Quality slider to 100.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
What native allows a developer to save data to a client computer, assuming the user has given permission?
A. LocalObject
B. SharedObject
C. LocalCookie
D. SharedCookie
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
What statements are correct about shape tweens? (Choose two.)
A. There must be at least 2 keyFrames in order to create shape tween
B. Each keyFrame must contain symbols
C. Only 1 keyFrame is needed
D. Each keyFrame must not contain symbols
E. A light blue arrow in the timeline denotes a shape tween
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 27
What does the Sound object allow?( Choose two.)
A. Set the left/right balance of a sound
B. Control the Volume of a sound
C. Alter the sampling rate of a sound
D. Delete portions of a sound clip

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 28
Where must ActionScript classes be located?
A. External Files
B. Top layer of timeline
C. Components
D. Frame1 of root

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
What must occur for Flash to read variables using a LoadVars object from a server-side application (i.e. ColdFusion, ASP,PHP or similar)?
A. Be in a row/column data format delimited by commas
B. Be URL-encoded name/value pairs delimited by ampersands
C. Be URL-encoded name/value pairs delimited by commas
D. Be from a database (Oracle,Access,SQL server or similar)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 30
What is an example of relative targeting?
A. _level0.item._x
B. _parent.item._x
C. _root.item._x
D. _level1.item._x

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 31
When two path segments meet, what is NOT a join option?
A. Square
B. Round
C. Bevel
D. Miter

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 32
What is used to create frame rate independent script-based animations?
A. OnEnterFrame
B. GotoAndPlay
C. SetInterval
D. While

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 33
What is NOT an advantage of using Publishing Profiles?
A. Ensures file sizes are kept as small as possible
B. Creates an in-house use that differs from the way files are published for a client
C. Ensures a consistent standard that ensures files are published uniformly
D. Publishes in several media formats

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
What transition is NOT one of the default types available via the Tween or TransitionManager Classes?
A. Wipe
B. Checkerboard
C. Fade
D. Zoom

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 35
What command removes an interval created with setInterval?
A. deleteInt()
B. removeInterval()
C. clearInerval()
D. interval.cancel()

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 36
What audio format is NOT supported?
A. .AIFF
B. .WAV
C. WMA
D. .MP3

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 37
What is the function of trace()?
A. Determine what objects are present on the stage at any one time
B. Send string values to the output Panel
C. Discover who has downloaded your movie
D. Automatically output the value of key depressions
E. Determine which function the code will run next
F. Initiate the automatic debugging procedure
G. Determine which symbols have been clicked or selected in run mode
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 38
What correctly defines a getter method that retrieves a property named “Count”?
A. function getCount():Number { return _nCount;}
B. function get count():Number { return _nCount;}
C. function getter count():Number { return _nCount;}
D. function count():Number { return _nCount;}

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 39
What are benefits of Flash Remoting? (Choose two.)
A. Automatically parses custom XML
B. Integrates external data sources directly with Flash UI components
C. Provides access to user webcams and microphones
D. Provides access to client hard disk
E. Access server-side methods as if they are local

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 40
What method loads external JPG images into a MovieClip instance?
A. loadMovie();
B. LoadImage();
C. LoadMovieNum();
D. getURL();

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 41
What line of ActionScript sets an instance of the stand-alone Flash Player to full screen?
A. _fullscreen=true;
B. fscommand(“fullscreen”,”true”);
C. stage.size(“fullscreen”);
D. _root.fullscreen=true

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 42

If you fail in Adobe 9A0-311 exam test with Adobe 9A0-311 exam dumps, we promise to give you full refund! You only need to scan your Adobe 9A0-311 test score report to us together with your receipt ID. After our confirmation, we will give you full refund in time.Or you can choose to charge another IT exam Q&As instead of Adobe https://www.pass4itsure.com/9A0-311.html exam dumps.Useful Cisco certifications exam dumps are assured with us.If our Adobe 9A0-311 exam dumps can’t help you pass Adobe 9A0-311 exam,details will be sent before we send the exam to you.We don’t waste our customers’ time and money! Trusting Passtcert is your best choice!

Continue Reading