HP HP5-K03D Real Exam Questions And Answers, Provide Discount HP HP5-K03D Practice Exam On Our Store

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure C-TERP10-60 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C-TERP10-60.html

According to real HP HP5-K03D exam information, FLYDUMPS has released the HP HP5-K03D exam sample questions, provides the most comprehensive real questions for customers. We guarantee your success in the first attempt. HP HP HP5-K03D practice exam is the multipart exam connected with the certification. Purchase latest HP HP HP5-K03D study materials and attempt updated FLYDUMPS actual HP HP5-K03D exam which will assure your success. To prepare FLYDUMPS HP HP5-K03D exam sample questions, professionals are required to have years of work experience in the information technology field. HP certification HP HP5-K03D test are carefully organized at FLYDUMPS by the highly Professional HP certified.

QUESTION NO: 1
Refer to the exhibit.

You are installing an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 with an additional M6720 drive enclosure. Where should you install four LFF NL disks and four LFF SSDs in the new enclosure for a supported configuration’?
A. SSD drives in Slot 0, 4, 8, and 12; NL drives in Slot 16, 20, 1, and 5
B. SSD drives in Slot 0, 4, 8, and 12; NL drives in Slot 3, 7, 11, and 15
C. NL drives in Slot 0, 1, 2, and 3; SSD drives in Slot 4, 5, 6, and 7
D. NL drives in Slot 0, 3, 20, and 23; SSD drives in Slot 4, 16, 7, and 19
Answer: B Explanation:
LFF drives must be loaded in pairs of identical drives starting at the bottom of a column, leaving no empty slots between drives in the column. Columns of drives in the M6720 enclosure must be of the same type (SSD or NL) and, for HDDs, the same rotational speed. Drives of differenttypes may not be mixed in a single column. It is permitted to have empty columns between columns containing drives. Different columns do not have to contain the same number of drives
QUESTION NO: 2
A customer has tested an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 in a try-and-buy scenario and now wants to buy the system. During the initial setup, the customer decides against a connection to HP 3PAR Central. The customer wants you to enable the connection in Secure Network Mode (SNM).
Which port should you enable on the customer’s firewall?

A. 20 (FTP)
B. 161 (SNMP)
C. 389 (LDAP)
D. 443 (HTTPS)
Answer: B Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 3
What is the procedure change when you use HP 3PAR SmartStart during an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 installation?
A. A default password is no longer generated for the 3paradm account.
B. The serial ports on the system are disabled.
C. All hosts accessing LUNs on the system must be configured using HP 3PAR SmartStart.
D. The Virtual Service Processor must be used
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 4
Your customer has a two-node HP 3PAR StoreServ 7400 with two additional drive shelves. They have just purchased an additional 16 SFF drives. What must the customer do when adding the drives to the enclosures’?
A. Perform an autonomic rebalance after adding the drives,
B. Run System Tuner on the CPGs using the new drives.
C. Add a minimum of two drives to each enclosure
D. Attach the same number and type of drives to each node pair.
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 5
A customer has two HP 3PAR T800 systems with Inform OS v2.3.1 in two separate locations Data is being replicated between systems using Remote Copy. The customer wants you to develop a plan for upgrading the environment to the HP 3PAR OS v3.12.
What should you consider in your planning?
A. All participating systems must be upgraded to the same major OS within 5 weeks.
B. It is not necessary to stop the Remote Copy groups for online updates.
C. Downtime must be scheduled because you cannot upgrade online from v2.3 1 to v3.1 2 directly.
D. Necessary updates to the hosts as required in the Interoperability Matrix can be installed after the Inform OS update.
Answer: C Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 6
To troubleshoot the storage system installation failure of an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000, HP support requests that you collect some logfiles. Which logfiles do you need to collect? (Select two.)
A. SPOCC log files
B. SP log files
C. SP audit log files
D. node boot messages log file
E. SmartStart log files
Answer: B,E
Reference:http://bizsupport2.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c03607506/c0360750 6.pdf(see page 53, troubleshooting storage system setup)
QUESTION NO: 7
You support a leading provider with two new HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 systems. Which statements concerning the disk drive configuration are true? (Select two.)
A. The DP1 of the HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 is limited to three expansion drive enclosures.

B. The disk drives in the node enclosure are connected internally through DP2.
C. The combined total node and drive enclosure for the HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 is nine
D. The DP2 of the HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 is limited to three expansion drive enclosures.
E. The minimum addition to a two-node system without expansion drive enclosures is two identical disk drives.
Answer: B,D
Reference:http://vmfocus.com/2013/03/18/3par-storeserv-7000-hardware-part-3/(see driver enclosure expansion)
QUESTION NO: 8
Your customer has an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7200 with an all-SSD configuration. They have a requirement for a second tier of higher capacity 300GB 15K drives You need to add the new FC class drives. What is the minimum number of disks you should include in your solution?

A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: D Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 9
You are performing an upgrade for a customer who has an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7400 with two nodes. The upgrade must fulfill the customer’s following needs
-more capacity and performance
-second node pair added to the system

capability for the system to use iSCSI and in the future FCoE

A.
that the storage system is rebalanced before the upgrade
What should you verify before and during the upgrade? (Select two.)

Flydumps is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular HP HP5-K03D exam and has studied out the latest HP HP5-K03D exam dumps, which can meet the needs of many people. HP HP5-K03D certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this HP HP5-K03D certification exam is very popular now. Flydumps is also recognized and relied by many people. Flydumps can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose Flydumps, but you do not successfully pass the examination, Flydumps will give you a full refund.

Pass4itsure C-TERP10-60 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/C-TERP10-60.html

HP HP5-K03D Real Exam Questions And Answers, Provide Discount HP HP5-K03D Practice Exam On Our Store

Continue Reading

HP HP5-H08D Study Guides, Help To Pass HP HP5-H08D Real Exam Covers All Key Points

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-226 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

FLYDUMPS HP HP5-H08D exam sample questions are an objective type study material that provides you basic and essential knowledge for passing IT certifications without wasting your precious time as well as money. FLYDUMPS HP HP5-H08D technical experts have collected and certified 280 questions and answers of HP HP5-H08D Security Essentials Certification which are designed to cover the knowledge points of the HP HP5-H08D exam sample questions and enhance candidates’ abilities. HP HP5-H08D exam sample questions assesses you on information of HP HP5-H08D Security Essentials Certification structure. In the area of IT HP HP5-H08D Security Essentials Certification GSEC, it is very hard to succeed with only the primary HP HP5-H08D test certification.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which products make up the current family of HP Mobile Z workstations?
A. HP ZBook 14. HP ZBook 17. and HP ZBook 18 mobile workstations
B. HP ZBook 12, HP ZBook. 15, and HP ZBook 17 mobile workstations
C. HP ZBook 15, HP ZBook 17. and HP Z8ook 18 mobile workstations
D. HP ZBook 14, HP ZBook 15, and HP ZBook 17 mobile workstations

Answer: C Explanation:
Reference:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA5-4926ENW.pdf

QUESTION NO: 2
What can the new HP zbook15 G2 MoDiie workstation host?
A. up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 6 professional graphics cards
B. up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 2 professional graphics cards
C. up to 6 processor cores and a choice of 2 professional graphics cards
D. up to 4 processor cores and a choice of 4 professional graphics cards

Answer: B Explanation:
Reference:
http://h20195.www2.hp.com/V2/GetPDF.aspx/4AA5-4884ENW.pdf

QUESTION NO: 3
For value-conscious enterprise customers, what do the HP Desktop Z Workstations offer?
A. a7200 rpm spinning orlve that has siightry more capacity but slower performance
B. a 10K rpm spinning drive that has slightr>- less capacity hut faster performance
C. an HP Z Turbo Drive
D. a SATA SSD drive from 128 to 512 GB

HP HP5-H08D exam dumps provide you with test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Top IT industry experts and professionals make sure that the students get thoroughly researched 100% authentic answers.The HP HP5-H08D exam dumps are available in pdf and software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course study and exam whenever and wherever you want.

Pass4itsure c4040-226 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4040-226.html

HP HP5-H08D Study Guides, Help To Pass HP HP5-H08D Real Exam Covers All Key Points

Continue Reading