New Cisco 300-070 Vce Avaliable Download Actual Questions | The Cisco Learning Network

300-070 vce

At the point when searching for any sort of administration, you need to discover an organization that has the most experience and information. This applies to everything from dental practitioners to handymen and is absolutely relevant with regards to Cisco 300-070 vce. The specialists at Pass4itsure hear what theyre saying, and that will be clear in the way they shape the study aides and prep materials.

Exam Code: 300-070
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1(CIPTV1)
Updated: Apr 21, 2017
Q&As: 189
Exam Information:http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html

On the off chance that you need a genuinely far reaching study involvement with the Cisco 300-070 vce example questions, then Pass4itsure is the spot to be.  The Pass4itsure Exam Guide for Cisco Networking Academy’s new CCNP CIPTV1 course includes all new 300-070 vce course content:

  • Covers CUCM architecture, deployment models, and tradeoffs
  • Walks through bringing CUCM online, deploying endpoints, and setting up users
  • Explains how to create a solid IP Phone foundation for advanced services
  • Covers dial plan elements, design, and implementation
  • Reviews key call routing elements
  • Explains digit manipulation
  • Shows how to control user access
  • Discusses audio/video resources and videoconferencing
  • Covers QoS tools and preferential call handling
  • Explains external connections via Cisco IOS Voice Gateways and CUBE
  • Streamlines review with clear summaries, assessment questions, and objectives

300-070

♥♥Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-070 Vce Exam Q&As♥♥

QUESTION 11
Which service book is required by the BlackBerry MVS Client to function properly? (Choose one.)
A. Desktop [VoIP]
B. Desktop [MVSSIP]
C. Desktop [BBMVS]
D. Desktop [BBSIP]
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
When a BlackBerry device is connected to a network, which BlackBerry MVS diagnostic tool should the BlackBerry MVS user use to determine the SSID of that network? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry MVS Provisioning Report
B. Manage Connections Service status
C. BlackBerry MVS Unified Diagnostic Report
D. BlackBerry MVS Server MVS Session Managerlog
E. BlackBerry device Connection Logging
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
What allows a BlackBerry device to be added as a valid BlackBerry device to a BlackBerry MVS user DN in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment? (Choose one.)
A. Enabling KPML
B. Assigning the MVS user a 10 digit DID/DDI
C. Installing the COP file and rebooting the PBX
D. Configuring CSS for BlackBerry device-initiated calling
E. Setting the call direction for PBX-initiated calls in a MVS user class of service

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 14
What allows a BlackBerry device to differentiate between an inbound call to the mobile number and an inbound call to the work number? (Choose one.)
A. The BlackBerry MVS Client is programmed to recognize calls from a specific DID that the PBX uses to indicate an enterprise call
B. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server notifies the BlackBerry device user with an email message
C. An indicator isprepended to the ANI that is sent by the PBX to the BlackBerry device
D. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager sends a SIP message to the BlackBerry MVS client to indicate that a work call has been initiated
E. Calls to the mobile number use a different ring sequence

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 15
For BlackBerry devices that operate on CDMA networks, which Voice over Mobile call direction offers the optimal performance and reliability? (Choose one.)
A. BlackBerry device-initiated
B. SIP Line
C. SIP Trunk
D. PBX-initiated
E. Voice over Wi-Fi

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 16
Which BlackBerry MVS Session Manager configuration setting is required in order for BlackBerry device-initiated calling to work? (Choose one.)  300-070 vce
A. Configure a unique SIP IP address
B. Configure BlackBerry MVS for High Availability
C. Add a unique DID/DDI number to each BlackBerry MVS Session Manager
D. Add a unique BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector Caller Identification Number
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 17
Which three processes make use of the SIP Trunk? (Choose three.)
A. BlackBerry MVS Client registration
B. Mobile Call initiation using voice over mobile
C. Mid-call features such as transfer and hold
D. BlackBerry device-initiated call authentication
E. Wi-Fi profile authentication

Correct Answer: BCD

 

QUESTION 18
DRAG DROP
Click the Task button to open this item. Once you have completed this item and have selected Done, you may click Next to proceed to the next item.

A.
B.
C.
D.

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 19
How many SIP Trunks are required in Cisco Unified Communications Manager when configuring BlackBerry MVS for high availability? (Choose one.)
A. Two SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers and one SIP Trunk for the BlackBerry MVS Console
B. Four SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers
C. Two SIP Trunks are required between the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers and two SIP Trunks for the BlackBerry MVS Console
D. Two SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers
Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 20
On a planning call with a customer, the Windows account requirements for the BlackBerry MVS installation are discussed. The customer says that the BlackBerry MVS account sounds similar to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server ESadmin account. The customer asks if this account can be used for BlackBerry MVS. What is the appropriate response to this query? (Choose one.)
A. This account can be used since it meets the requirements of the Windows account for BlackBerry MVS.
B. This account cannot be used at the risk of causing issues with the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
C. The permissions appear similar but are not. TheBESadmin account cannot be used.
D. The BESadmin account must be used since the BlackBerry MVS installation sets up the connection to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
A BlackBerry MVS user calls a contact from the BlackBerry device contact list and it fails. The BlackBerry MVS user finds that calls only fail if the contact numbers are prefixed with a plus (+) sign. What is a likely cause of this issue? (Choose one.)
A. Phone number translation is not configured correctly
B. The Call Control option is not set to allow calls to numbers prefixed with the plus sign (+)
C. The BlackBerry device is not registered
D. Contacts prefixed with the plus sign (+) are not supported

Correct Answer: A

300-070 vce

If you don’t have budget to enroll for a training courses, you can prefer studying on your own. But, keep in mind that this is effective only for those who are able to handle studying alone even without the help from other professional. Most of the time, the 300-070 exam provider is posting review materials in the official website of the company. This gives peace of mind that you’re getting the right information, thus pass the 300-070 vce easily.

Selecting the right method will save your time and money. If you are preparing for 300-070 vce with worries, maybe the professional exam software provided by IT experts from Pass4itsure will be your best choice. Our Pass4itsure aims at helping you successfully pass 300-070 vce. If you are unlucky to fail 300-070 vce, we will give you a full refund of the cost you purchased our dump to make up part of your loss. Wish you good luck to pass 300-070 exam! Please trust http://www.pass4itsure.com/300-070.html

Related More Official Informations:http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ciptv1.html

 

Continue Reading

Cisco 352-001 PDF

 The individual who wants to get the guidance and assistance for passing the 352-001 pdf with high score can go for signing up the websites which offer the 352-001 exam because it is the only way to get successful in the Cisco CCDE exams. The candidates who are going to appear in the exam can download 352-001 pdf  from the pass4itsure because it helps them in getting ready for the tough Cisco 352-001 pdf.
We provide two types of learning material.
  • Solved questions and answers in PDF format
  • Practice test software

QUESTION 2
NetFlow provides valuable information about network users and applications, peak usage times, and traffic routing. Which function is of NetFlow?
A. monitor configuration changes
B. monitor CPU utilization
C. monitor link utilization
D. generate traps for failure conditions
Correct Answer: CQUESTION 3
The P4S company is deploying OSPF on a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay network. The remote sites needn??t to communicate with each other and there are a relatively small number of sites (scaling is not a concern). How to configure OSPF for this topology in order to minimize the additional routing information injected into the network and keep the configuration size and complexity to a minimum?
A. Configure the link as OSPF nonbroadcast and manually configure each of the remote sites as a neighbor.
B. Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure the hub router to always be the designated router.
C. Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure a mesh group towards the remote routers.
D. Configure the link at the hub router as OSPF point-to-multipoint and at the remote routers as OSPF point-to-point.
Correct Answer: BQUESTION 4
What is high availability?
A. redundant infrastructure
B. clustering of computer systems
C. reduced MTBF
D. continuous operation of computing systems
Correct Answer: DQUESTION 5
What is the way that an OSPF ABR uses to prevent summary route information from being readvertised from an area into the network core (Area 0)?
A. It advertises only inter-area summaries to the backbone.
B. It uses poison reverse and split horizon.
C. It only sends locally originated summaries to the backbone.
D. It compares the area number on the summary LSA to the local area.
Correct Answer: CQUESTION 6
Connecting an IS-IS router to four links and redistributing 75 routes from RIP. How many LSPs will be originated by this router?
A. one LSP: containing the router information, internal routes, and external routes
B. six LSPs: one for each link, one containing router information, and one containing external routing information
C. two LSPs: one containing router information and internal routes and one containing external routes
D. three LSPs: one containing all links, one containing router information, and one containing external routing information
Correct Answer: AQUESTION 7
According to the network in this exhibit, traffic directed towards 10.1.5.1 arrives at P4S-R4. Which path will the traffic take from here?
A. It will take P4S-R2.
B. It will not take any path. P4S-R4 will drop the traffic.
C. It will take P4S-R3.
D. It will load share between P4S-R2 and P4S-R3.
Correct Answer: AQUESTION 8
You are the Cisco Network Designer in P4S. Which two characteristics are most typical of a SAN? (Choose two.)
A. NICs are used for network connectivity.
B. Servers request specific blocks of data.
C. Storage devices are directly connected to servers.
D. A fabric is used as the hardware for connecting servers to storage devices.
Correct Answer: BDQUESTION 9
The IGP next-hop reachability for a BGP route is lost but a default route is available. Assuming that BGP connectivity is maintained, what will happen to the BGP route?
A. It will be put in a hold-down state by BGP until the next hop has been updated.
B. It will be removed from the BGP table.
C. It will be considered a valid route.
D. It will be considered invalid for traffic forwarding.
Correct Answer: CQUESTION 10
In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the topology table at Router P4S-RC, you see only one path towards 10.1.1.0/24. Why Router P4S-RC only has one path in its topology table?

A. Router P4S-RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC due to split horizon.
B. Router P4S-RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC because Router P4S-RC is its feasible successor.
C. Router P4S-RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC due to split horizon.
D. Router P4S-RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC because Router P4S-RC is its feasible successor.
Correct Answer: C

There are a lot of sites provide the Cisco 352-001 exam certification and other training materials for you . Passcert is only website which can provide you Cisco 352-001 exam certification with high quality. In the guidance and help of Flydumps, you can through your Cisco 352-001 pdf  the first time. The Cisco 352-001 practice test provided by Flydumps are IT experts use their extensive knowledge and experience manufacturing out. It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level.

QUESTION 11
How many broadcast segments are contained in this network according to the exhibit?

B. 2
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Which VPN management feature would be considered to ensure that the network had the least disruption of service when making topology changes?
A. dynamic reconfiguration
B. path MTU discovery
C. auto setup
D. remote management

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
What information can you get from TCP flags while assessing an attack?
A. source of the attack
B. type of attack
C. target of the attack
D. priority of the attack traffic

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Which two steps can be taken by the sinkhole technique? (Choose two.)
A. reverse the direction of an attack
B. redirect an attack away from its target
C. monitor attack noise, scans, and other activity
D. delay an attack from reaching its target

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 15
In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to run EIGRP on all links. All packets transmitted during convergence are transmitted once (there are no dropped or retransmitted packets). What is the maximum number of queries P4S-R3 might receive for 192.168.1.0/24 if the link between P4S-R1 and P4S-R2 fails?

A. four queries, one each from P4S-R2, P4S-R4, P4S-R5, and P4S-R6
B. no queries, because there aren’t any alternate paths for 192.168.1.0/24
C. seven queries, one from P4S-R2 and two each from P4S-R4, P4S-R5, and P4S-R6
D. one query, since the remote routers P4S-R4, P4S-R5, and P4S-R6 are natural stubs in EIGRP

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
All routers in this network are running EIGRP according to the exhibit.
Which step is the most important to make sure that this network core will converge quickly should a link
failure occur?

A. make certain the maximum number of paths on both of the routers is two
B. make certain EIGRP is not running across non-transit links
C. add another link between the two routers with no servers and set the metric on this new link equal to the other four links
D. make certain EIGRP is running across all links
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
When designing a converged network, which measures can be taken at the building access layer to help eliminate latency and ensure end-to-end quality of service can be maintained? (Choose three.)
A. rate limit voice traffic
B. onfigure spanning-tree for fast link convergence
C. isolate voice traffic on separate VLANs
D. classify and mark traffic close to the source
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 18
Which two reasons are correct about building a flooding domain boundary in a link-state network? (Choose two.)
A. to increase the size of the Shortest Path First tree
B. to aggregate reachability information
C. to provide an administrative boundary between portions of the network
D. to segregate complex and rapidly changing portions of the network from one another
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 19
The P4S company is planning to deploy a new multicast application in its network to do real-time trading.
This application will be performed simultaneously by thousands of traders located throughout the network,
each a source of several IP multicast streams, to
carry the “sell” and “buy” trading bids. All routers in its network have full hardware support for all PIM
multicast modes.
Which mode can be used to minimize the impact of the new application on the routers in the P4S network?

A. PIM Source Specific Multicast
B. PIM Any-Source Multicast
C. PIM Dense Mode
D. PIM Bidirectional
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You work as a network technician for the P4S Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully, router P4S-RA is the hub router in a Frame Relay hub-and-spoke deployment. Configure router P4S-RA’s serial interface as a point-to-multipoint interface, and it is servicing three spoke routers. The link between Router P4S-RC and the frame provider experiences a service disruption, which causes the interface on Router P4S-RC to go down. How does Router P4S-RA learn of this failure in the network and how does it react?

A. If OAM is configured between Router P4S-RA and Router P4S-RC, router P4S-RA will be notified of the failure after three missed OAM packets. After the third OAM packet is missed, the frame PVC becomes inactive, and this event terminates the routing process neighbor relationship established between Router P4S-RA and Router P4S-RC.
B. Router P4S-RA does not detect the failure in the network and its interface continues to remain in an operational state. If routing is configured over this link, Router P4S-RA must wait for the neighbor relationship to time-out before updating its routing table to account for the lost router and its networks.
C. Router P4S-RA must wait for a full LMI status update from the provider frame switch before it is notified
about the PVC status.
Once the full LMI status message is received, the routing process neighbor relationship between
Router P4S-RA and Router
P4S-RC is immediately terminated.

D. Router P4S-RA immediately detects the failure via LMI notification and its interface is placed in a non-operational state. If routing is configured over this link, the neighbor relationship is terminated and the routing table is updated. The change is then propagated as appropriate to the rest of the network.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 21
You are the Cisco Network Designer in P4S. Which two settings must be configured in order to use the GUI to configure Call Admission Control with voice applications? (Choose two.)
A. QoS must be set to Silver
B. WMM must be enabled
C. QoS must be set to Gold
D. QoS must be set to Platinum
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
In this network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the topology table at router P4S-RC, only one path can be seen towards 10.1.1.0/24. Which description is correct?

A. Router P4S-RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to router P4S-RC due to a split horizon
B. EIGRP should advertise all available paths to 10.1.1.0/24 in the local topology table to all neighbors so this condition is a bug
C. Router P4S-RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router P4S-RC due to a split horizon
D. Router P4S-RC should have two paths to 10.1.1.0/24, while routers P4S-RB and P4S-RD should each have only one path, indicating a route filter has been applied on Router P4S-RC
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which three types of LSA could each trigger a partial SPF? (Choose three.)
A. type 2 LSA (Network Link Advertisements)
B. type 3 LSA (ABR Summary Link Advertisements)
C. type 4 LSA (ASBR Summary Link Advertisements)
D. type 5 LSA (Autonomous System External Link Advertisements)
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 24
You are a network technician for the P4S company, study the exhibit carefully. P4S-R1 is redistributing 10.1.5.0/24 into Area 1 in this network. Which LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24 will P4S-R6 have in its database?

A. P4S-R6 will have a border router (type 4) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
B. P4S-R6 will have an NSSA external (type 7) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
C. P4S-R6 will have an external (type 5) LSA for 10.1.5.0/24 in its local database.
D. P4S-R6 will not have any LSAs containing 10.1.5.0/24.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
You are a network technician for the P4S Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully. All links provided in the network
are equal cost, and P4S-R1 is configured to use per packet load sharing. One-way latencies for each route
are displayed on the diagram.
Which option is true about packets sent from Network A to Network B?

A. Network B may receive out-of-order packets due to excessive latency on the P4S-R4- P4S-R3 link.
B. P4S-R1 will not use P4S-R4 and P4S-R3, because it will detect delayed TCP ACK packets coming from that path.
C. Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router P4S-R1.
D. Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router P4S-R3.

Correct Answer: A

Pass4cert provides you everything that you need to pass your Cisco 352-001 exam. Pass4cert  also provides you the Cisco 352-001  exam objectives with there detailed and verified answer relevant to your certification. The purpose of Pass4cert Cisco 352-001 exam sample questions is to promote Cisco 352-001 test. It’s surely not an easy task to do but doing the Cisco 352-001 Certification Cisco 352-001 Training by using Cisco 352-001 certification exam test questions will ensure and encourage that you can earn the Cisco 352-001 exam. Exam Cisco 352-001 of Cisco Certification provides you with Cisco 350-040 test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers.
Continue Reading

100% Pass Rate 70-412 Exam New Microsoft Guide Configuring Advanced Microsoft Windows Server 2012 Services

Are you studying for the Microsoft 70-412 exam?  I presented the 70-412 Exam Prep session at Pass4itsure and the session is now available online.  If you are planning to take the exam, it would be worth the 75 minutes to check it out.  This session also covers part of the 070-412 exam.

Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Updated: Apr 04, 2017
Q&As: 424

The MCSE Desktop Infrastructure certification validates your skills in desktop virtualization, remote desktop services and application virtualization. Show that you can deploy and manage desktops and devices that provide 70-412 exam access from anywhere, while maintaining security and compliance.

70-412 exam

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-412 Exam Q&As   

QUESTION 11
The CEC is revised every four years.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
Which of the following is the standard for “Recommended Practice for Installation Design and Installation of Valve Regulated Lead-Acid Storage Batteries for Stationary Applications”?
A. ANSI/IEEE C62.41
B. ANSI/IEEE C62.45
C. ANSI/IEEE P1188-1996
D. ANSI/IEEE P1187-1996
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
For design purposes, which of the following would be the typical size range of a 4-pair 100 ohm UTP or ScTP (FTP) cable?
A. .50 in to .75 in
B. .14 in to .25 in
C. .31 in to .43 in
D. .11 in to .18 in

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
In what year was the TIA formed?
A. 1985
B. 1965
C. 1958
D. 1956
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
In an “underfloor duct system”, the distribution ducts carry cables from the TR to the feeder ducts.
A. False
B. True

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
What is the standard floor space allocation used in an office environment for one individual work area?
A. 100 square feet.
B. 50 square feet.
C. 150 square feet.
D. 75 square feet.

Correct Answer: A

352-001 pdf  QUESTION 17
NRZ is the acronym for which of the following?
A. Non-return to zero.
B. Nominal return zone.
C. Network registration zone.
D. Normal return zone. Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which of the following is the international standard for premises cabling?
A. ISO/IEC 18010
B. ISO/IEC 11801
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
The inadvertent transposition of two conductors of separate pairs is called what?
A. Twisted pair
B. Transposed pairs
C. Reversed pair
D. Split pair

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
A “wye” is a power system in which only one point is grounded.
A. False
B. True

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
Improper grounding of telecommunications pathways may increase susceptibility of EMI.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
A “sag” is a decrease in normal root mean square (rms) voltage or current lasting 0.5 cycles up to one minute.
A. False
B. True

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
Which of the following is an address used to uniquely identify each device on a LAN with an address coded in the network interface card?
A. MAC
B. TCP
C. IP
D. Physical Layer
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25
In what year was BICSI formally incorporated?
A. 1977
B. 1984

C. 1967
D. 1940

Correct Answer: A

70-412 exam

Pass4itsure technical expert highly recommend that you buy this Microsoft 70-412 exam Q&A and Preparation Materials value pack. In order that candidates will better grasp the Microsoft 70-412 exam knowledge, our technical experts outline the examination topics and compile a set of Pass4itsure Preparation Materials, which not only covers all the main and important Microsoft exam, but also adds some sample questions and analysis of related certification.

For more 70-412 exam  self-guided learnings on other Microsoft products, you can go to Pass4itsure.com. There are a couple of new exciting Windows Server 2012 courses just added. If you are a travelling user and if enjoy doing some self-guided Windows Server 2012 hands-on labs in an “Anytime, Anywhere” basis, you can try out the Windows Server 2012 virtual labs at http://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html. They are cool and awesome, enjoy!

Read More:http://www.braindumpscity.com/free-70-412-exam.html

Free Demo Download: http://www.cisco350-018.com/guarantee-microsoft-70-412-dumps.html

 

 

Continue Reading